• Privacy -  iSource Communications Corp, and all the websites owned or operated by iSource Communications Corp. collectively referred to as “ICC” hereinafter.
  • At ICC, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by ICC, and how it is used.
  • What information do we collect? 
    We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form. When registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number and other relevant information as may be applicable to your needs. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
  • What do we use your information for?
    Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: 
    • To personally follow-up with you on any enquiries about our services. 
    • To improve our website(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you) 
    • To send periodic emails about the Company.
  • How do we protect your information? 
    To safeguard your personal information, we will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
  • Do we use log files? 
    Yes, like many other Web sites ICC makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.
  • Do we use cookies? 
    Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.
  • Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.
  • California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance;
    Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
  • Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
    We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
  • Terms and Conditions Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at ICC
  • Your Consent
    By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy
    If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. This policy was last modified on April 29 2011 
    Contacting Us
    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information on the contact us page on this site.

Chat with me if I am online

My state